2018 Results

Sunday, February 18, 2018

Best in Show

Judge:Mr. L Herr

 GCHG CH Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket (D) 

Norfolk Terrier     N Shaw/P Beale 


Reserve Best in Show

GCHG CH Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy (D) 

Boxer     M Kahlo/A Kahlo Best Owner-Handled in ShowMs. K Brown GCH CH Windrift's The Force Awakens (D) Keeshond     A Boehringer/J Reed Reserve Best Owner-Handled in ShowMs. K Brown GCH CH Avante's You'Re So Vain Simon (D) Maltese     M Archuleta 


Best Junior Handler

Abigail Anderson 

English Setter   


Reserve Best Junior Handler

Karissa Groves 

Bloodhound  




Click her for the remainder of the day's results.



Obedience Results for Saturday, February 17, 2018


Rally Results for Saturday, February 17, 2018

Rally Results for Sunday, February 18, 2018


Agility Results for Friday, February 16, 2018

Agility Results for Saturday, February 17, 2018

Agility Results for Sunday, February 18, 2018

Monday, February 19, 2018

Best in Show

Judge: B R Andersen

 GCHG CH Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket (D) 

Norfolk Terrier     N Shaw/P Beale 


Reserve Best in Show

GCHB CH Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn (B) 

Old English Sheepdog     M Lint/H Johnson/D Johnson/M Johnson/C Johnson/C Johnson 


Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show

Judge: Mrs. J Bendt 

CH Eigenstate's Last Frontier CD BN RE CGCA TKI (D) 

Rottweiler     B Mazzer/T Williams 


Best Junior Handler

Lian Chase

 Black Russian Terrier  


 Reserve Best Junior Handler

Taylor Johnson 

Old English Sheepdog  


Click here for the remainder of the day's results



 


Past Year's Show Results

February 20, 2017

Best in Show

Judge: Mr. M Taylor 

CH Mcvan's Be Bop Boy At Chyscott (D) Scottish Terrier     L Shafer/W Shafer/K Simmons 


Reserve Best in Show

GCHS CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Drills N Skills (B) Affenpinscher     M Lint/Z Truesdale/W Truesdale 


Best Owner-Handled in Show

Judge: Mrs. L Leone 

GCH CH An Tan Wu's Johnny Depp (D)

 Lhasa Apso     B Adams 


Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show

 GCHS CH Cyndella's Splitting Image (D)

 Smooth Collie     K Neeley/K Roche/C Neeley 


Best Junior Handler

Cortlund Towell 

Pointer   


Reserve Best Junior Handler

Roxanne Bashor 

Brittany  


Click here to Link to remainder of the day's results.

February 19, 2017

Best in Show

Judge: Mrs. M D Williams 

GCHG CH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC (B) 

Chinese Shar-Pei     J Mauk/S Beazly 


Reserve Best in Show

GCHS CH Somerset Wynzall Hashtag (D) Brussels Griffon     K Jacobson/J Noffsinger 


Best Owner-Handled in Show

Mr. C E Gomes GCHB CH Trailspotter N Summit's Big Slick (D) 

Dalmatian     C Moreschini/G Moreschini/R Montgomery/R Shallanberger 


Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show

GCHG CH H&H Hotrod (D) 

Long Coat Chihuahua     M Herod 


Reserve Best Junior Handler

Taylor Del Duca 

Pharaoh Hound  


Click here to Link to remainder of the day's results.

February 15, 2016

Best in Show  

Judge: Ms. C C McGowan 
GCH CH Sparx Sun Worshipper OAP NJP 

(D) Miniature Schnauzer     C Henning 


Reserve Best in Show  
GCHG CH SilverOaks SurfCity Shades Of Grey 

(D) Weimaraner     B Rosenberg, J Rosenberg, J Logan 


Best Junior Handler
Jennifer Necker Bernese Mountain Dog      

Reserve Best Junior Handler
Lian Chase Staffordshire Bull Terrier    


Click here to Link to remainder of the day's results. 

February 14, 2016

Best in Show     

Judge: Mr. D Vice 
GCHS CH Sagmar's Merlin Is Magic CGC 

(D) Portuguese Water Dog     M Tintes, R Chesnut, A Mills 


Reserve Best in Show  
GCHB CH Rocheuses Papa Was A Rollin' Stone 

(D) Bouvier des Flandres     D Johnso, /M Johnson, F Taylor 


Best Owner-Handled in Show 

Judge: Mrs. L Leone 
GCH CH Sparx Sun Worshipper OAP NJP (D) Miniature Schnauzer     C Henning 


Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
GCHB CH Kayenta's Once Upon A Time (D) Siberian Husky     J Carpenter, K Ireton, L Demmin 


Best Junior Handler
Anna Praiswater 

English Cocker Spaniel      


Reserve Best Junior Handler
Taylor Del Duca Pharaoh Hound   


Click here to Link to the remainder of show results.

February 15, 2015

Best in Show   

Judge:  J P Wade 
GCH CH Finnabair Ardmore Ned (D)

 Glen of Imaal Terrier     D Doyle/A Doyle/M McDaniel 


Reserve Best in Show  
GCH CH Eastern-Magic Fly Me Safe (D)

 Chow Chow     M Fan/K Pratna/L Loveless 


Best Owner-Handled in Show

Judge:  Ms. P D Norman

GCH CH Mcq Time To Crank It Up (D) Gordon Setter     C Cazier/D Cazier/R Quaco 


Best Junior Handler
Taylor Del Duca 

Pharaoh Hound    


Click here for the remainder of the day's results. 

February 16, 2015

Best in Show   

Judge: Mr. J Richardson 
GCH CH Finnabair Ardmore Ned (D)

 Glen of Imaal Terrier     D Doyle, A Doyle, M McDaniel 


Reserve Best in Show 
GCH CH Qazara Ti Amo (B) 

French Bulldog     D Burvee 


Best Junior Handler
Joseph Wojciechowski 

Belgian Tervuren  

  

Click here for the remainder of the day's results.