2019 Colorado Kennel Club Show Results

Sunday, February 17, 2019

image86

BEST IN SHOW
GCH CH Country Squire Center Stage

Setters (English) 

Owner: Carole Selleck & Shaun Jordan & 

Debra Jauron 


RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
GCH CH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

Boxer

Owner: Keith & Cheryl Robbins & B Wagaman & D Caywood 


Best Owner-Handled in Show

GCH CH Ahuilaca Etla     Xoloitzcuintli     

T Jensen 


Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show

CH Pagliacci Kizmar Wester Winds R Agust Us MH    Vizsla     

T Walden/P Hussa/R Yaroch/S Stafford


Best Junior Handler

Taylor Johnson    Old English Sheepdog 


Reserve Best Junior Handler

Makenzie Heesacker    German Shorthaired Pointer  


Click here for slide show


Click here for Obedience Results 

Saturday, February 16, 2019

Full Results for February 17, 2019

Monday, February 18, 2019

image87

BEST IN SHOW
GCHG CH Le Petit Prince De La Bete

 French Bulldog

Owner: Alexandra Geremia & Blake Hamman & 

Peter Photos 


RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
GCH CH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

Boxer

Owner: Keith & Cheryl Robbins & B Wagaman & 

D Caywood 


Best Owner-Handled in Show

GCHS CH Trailspotter N Summit's Big Slick CA 

Dalmatian     

C Moreschini/G Moreschini/R Montgomery/R Shallanberger 


Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show

GCH CH Fom's Number One Small Caliber Bullet Of 

Ctc CA BCAT  

Cairn Terrier     

L Munhollon/D Munhollon 


Best Junior Handler

Angel Mason-Warren      Australian Shepherd 


Reserve Best Junior Handler

Taylor Johnson      Old English Sheepdog 


Click here for slide show

Full Results for February 18, 2019

2018 Results

Sunday, February 18, 2018

image88

Best in Show

Judge: Mr. L Herr

 GCHG CH Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket (D) 

Norfolk Terrier     N Shaw/P Beale 


Reserve Best in Show

GCHG CH Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy (D) 

Boxer     M Kahlo/A Kahlo

 Best Owner-Handled in Show 

GCH CH Windrift's The Force Awakens (D) Keeshond     A Boehringer/J Reed 

Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show

GCH CH Avante's You'Re So Vain Simon (D) Maltese     M Archuleta 


Best Junior Handler

Abigail Anderson 

English Setter   


Reserve Best Junior Handler

Karissa Groves 

Bloodhound  




Click her for the remainder of the day's results.



Obedience Results for Saturday, February 17, 2018


Rally Results for Saturday, February 17, 2018

Rally Results for Sunday, February 18, 2018


Agility Results for Friday, February 16, 2018

Agility Results for Saturday, February 17, 2018

Agility Results for Sunday, February 18, 2018

Monday, February 19, 2018

image89

Best in Show

Judge: B R Andersen

 GCHG CH Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket (D) 

Norfolk Terrier     N Shaw/P Beale 


Reserve Best in Show

GCHB CH Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn (B) 

Old English Sheepdog     M Lint/H Johnson/D Johnson/M Johnson/C Johnson/C Johnson 


Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show

Judge: Mrs. J Bendt 

CH Eigenstate's Last Frontier CD BN RE CGCA TKI (D) 

Rottweiler     B Mazzer/T Williams 


Best Junior Handler

Lian Chase

 Black Russian Terrier  


 Reserve Best Junior Handler

Taylor Johnson 

Old English Sheepdog  


Click here for the remainder of the day's results



 


February 20, 2017

image90

Best in Show

Judge: Mr. M Taylor 

CH Mcvan's Be Bop Boy At Chyscott (D) Scottish Terrier     L Shafer/W Shafer/K Simmons 


Reserve Best in Show

GCHS CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Drills N Skills (B) Affenpinscher     M Lint/Z Truesdale/W Truesdale 


Best Owner-Handled in Show

Judge: Mrs. L Leone 

GCH CH An Tan Wu's Johnny Depp (D)

 Lhasa Apso     B Adams 


Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show

 GCHS CH Cyndella's Splitting Image (D)

 Smooth Collie     K Neeley/K Roche/C Neeley 


Best Junior Handler

Cortlund Towell 

Pointer   


Reserve Best Junior Handler

Roxanne Bashor 

Brittany  


Click here to Link to remainder of the day's results.

February 19, 2017

image91

Best in Show

Judge: Mrs. M D Williams 

GCHG CH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC (B) 

Chinese Shar-Pei     J Mauk/S Beazly 


Reserve Best in Show

GCHS CH Somerset Wynzall Hashtag (D) Brussels Griffon     K Jacobson/J Noffsinger 


Best Owner-Handled in Show

Mr. C E Gomes GCHB CH Trailspotter N Summit's Big Slick (D) 

Dalmatian     C Moreschini/G Moreschini/R Montgomery/R Shallanberger 


Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show

GCHG CH H&H Hotrod (D) 

Long Coat Chihuahua     M Herod 


Reserve Best Junior Handler

Taylor Del Duca 

Pharaoh Hound  


Click here to Link to remainder of the day's results.

February 15, 2016

image92

Best in Show  

Judge: Ms. C C McGowan 
GCH CH Sparx Sun Worshipper OAP NJP 

(D) Miniature Schnauzer     C Henning 


Reserve Best in Show  
GCHG CH SilverOaks SurfCity Shades Of Grey 

(D) Weimaraner     B Rosenberg, J Rosenberg, J Logan 


Best Junior Handler
Jennifer Necker Bernese Mountain Dog      

Reserve Best Junior Handler
Lian Chase Staffordshire Bull Terrier    


Click here to Link to remainder of the day's results. 

February 14, 2016

image93

Best in Show     

Judge: Mr. D Vice 
GCHS CH Sagmar's Merlin Is Magic CGC 

(D) Portuguese Water Dog     M Tintes, R Chesnut, A Mills 


Reserve Best in Show  
GCHB CH Rocheuses Papa Was A Rollin' Stone 

(D) Bouvier des Flandres     D Johnso, /M Johnson, F Taylor 


Best Owner-Handled in Show 

Judge: Mrs. L Leone 
GCH CH Sparx Sun Worshipper OAP NJP (D) Miniature Schnauzer     C Henning 


Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
GCHB CH Kayenta's Once Upon A Time (D) Siberian Husky     J Carpenter, K Ireton, L Demmin 


Best Junior Handler
Anna Praiswater 

English Cocker Spaniel      


Reserve Best Junior Handler
Taylor Del Duca Pharaoh Hound   


Click here to Link to the remainder of show results.

Show Results for Sunday

February 15, 2015

image94

Best in Show   

Judge:  J P Wade 
GCH CH Finnabair Ardmore Ned (D)

 Glen of Imaal Terrier     D Doyle/A Doyle/M McDaniel 


Reserve Best in Show  
GCH CH Eastern-Magic Fly Me Safe (D)

 Chow Chow     M Fan/K Pratna/L Loveless 


Best Owner-Handled in Show

Judge:  Ms. P D Norman

GCH CH Mcq Time To Crank It Up (D) Gordon Setter     C Cazier/D Cazier/R Quaco 


Best Junior Handler
Taylor Del Duca 

Pharaoh Hound    


Click here for the remainder of the day's results. 

February 16, 2015

image95

Best in Show   

Judge: Mr. J Richardson 
GCH CH Finnabair Ardmore Ned (D)

 Glen of Imaal Terrier     D Doyle, A Doyle, M McDaniel 


Reserve Best in Show 
GCH CH Qazara Ti Amo (B) 

French Bulldog     D Burvee 


Best Junior Handler
Joseph Wojciechowski 

Belgian Tervuren  

  

Click here for the remainder of the day's results.